Ground floor apartment with open roof terrace in Son Cotoner!

House for sale in Palma De Mallorca, Baleares

Palma De Mallorca

Ref. 1462 62 m2 2 2 1
sale: 440,000 
previous sale: 450,000 €

Ground floor with free height roof in Son Cotoner – spaciousness, independence and multiple possibilities

Taylor Building Real Estate presents this interesting ground floor with free height roof located in Son Cotoner, a property that stands out for its versatility, functional distribution and great potential for customization. Ideal both as a permanent home and for those seeking a space adaptable to different needs, such as telework, investment or residence with an independent area for guests.

The home is organized on a comfortable main floor where we find one bedroom, an independent kitchen, a cozy living-dining room and a full bathroom, creating a practical and comfortable environment for daily life.

From this floor you access the exterior area, a space that gives character to the property and connects with a second room completely independent with en-suite bathroom, perfect as a guest area, professional office or even as a differentiated private area. This configuration allows greater privacy and flexibility in the use of the home.

In addition, the property has a storage space enabled as a utility room with boiler, facilitating home organization and optimizing space use.

One of the great attractions of this property is its exterior area, currently conceived as an open space, but with multiple transformation possibilities: from a cozy urban garden to a barbecue area, outdoor dining or chill-out area, ideal to enjoy the Mediterranean climate year-round.

The home is completed with a private rooftop, an added value increasingly in demand, which offers endless options: solarium, relaxation area, leisure space or even an exclusive corner with clear views to disconnect.

Its distribution makes it especially interesting for those who work from home or receive frequent visitors, as it naturally allows separating the different environments, guaranteeing independence, comfort and privacy.

As a notable extra, it has a garage-style entrance, a feature uncommon and highly valued in Palma, which adds a plus of convenience and functionality by avoiding parking difficulties in the area.

Location: located in a consolidated and well-connected area of Palma, the property is surrounded by all the services needed for daily life, such as supermarkets, pharmacies, the PAC (medical center) and the Son Pizà school, making it an excellent option for both families and investment.

For more information or to arrange a visit, do not hesitate to contact us. We will be delighted to assist you and show you all the potential this home offers.

Rental index

Sale Price 440,000 €
Price/m² 7,097
Construction year 1960
Constructed area 62 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Furnished Kitchen
Storage room
Garages 1
Alarm system
The address of the property is approximate.
Contact your adviser
Daniela Miralles
Ask for information

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form:

Taylor Building Calviá
Paseo de Illetas 2 Local 7, Centro Comercial \\\\\\"Ses Illetes\\\\\\"- Illetas, Calviá. 2
07181 – Illetes

Taylor Building Palma
Avda. Gabriel Roca 16
Local 2-15 07014 Palma de Mallorca